Beranda > Black Eyed Peas > Don’t Lie

Don’t Lie


Yeah,Uh Huh,LaRaRaRaLa
Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Hey baby, my nose is getting big
I noticed it be growing when I been telling
them fibs
Now you say your trust’s getting weaker
Probably cuz my lies just started getting deeper
And the reason for my confession is that I learned
my lesson

And I really think you oughta know the truth
Because I lied and I cheated and I lied a little more
But after I did it I don’t know what I did it for
I admit that I have been a little immature
Fucking with your heart like I was the predator
In my book of lies I was the editor and the author
I forged my signature
And now I apologize for what I did to you
Cuz what you did to me I did to you

[Chorus]
No no no no baby, no no no no don’t lie (2x)
What you gonna do when it all comes out
When I see you & what you’re all about
Nononono baby, nononono don’t lie
Because you know you know you know you know
you know you gotta try

She said I’m leaving
She can’t take the pain
It’s hard to continue this love, it ain’t the same
Can’t forget the things that I’ve done inside her
brain
Too many lies committed too many games
She feeling like a fool getting on the last train
Trying to maintain but the feeling won’t change
I’m sorry for the things that I’ve done and what I
became
Caught up in living my life in the fast lane
Blinded by lights, cameras, you know the fame
I don’t know the reason why I did these things

And I lie and I lie and I lie and I lie
And now ya emotions are drained
When I lie and I lie and a little lie lie
And now ya emotions are drained

[Chorus x2]

Yo, I’m lying to my girl even though I love her
And she all in my world
I give her all my attention and diamonds & pearls
She’s the one who makes me feel on top of the world
Still I’m lyin’ to my girl, I do it

And I lie and I lie and I lie till there’s no turning back
I don’t know why, and I lie and I lie till I don’t know
who I am
And then I tell myself

No no no no baby, nononono don’t lie (2x)
What you gonna do when it all comes out
When I see you & what you’re all about
No no no no baby, no no no no don’t lie
No no no no baby, no no no no
Stop, st-stop st-stop stop stop lying.

About these ads
Kategori:Black Eyed Peas
  1. Belum ada komentar.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

Ikuti

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Bergabunglah dengan 164 pengikut lainnya.

%d bloggers like this: