Beranda > Cassie > Long Way 2 Go

Long Way 2 Go


[Verse 1:]
I love it when they try to get intimate
Even though they know I really ain’t into it
(You’re not into it?) I’m not into it
I already know the game and I’ve been through it
See I buy my own bags, my boots, my jeans
Wear La Rok with my Rebel Yell underneath
You wanna step to me?
Said you gotta long way 2 go (Rock wit me now)

[Pre-Hook:]
You claim that you’re so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you’re so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cuz you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh)
I’ma tell you why you can’t
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz you gotta long way 2 go
Don’t know howda act, bettah fall back
It’s like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It’s not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I’ma bad girl
You wanna get close? Ease up cuz you gotta a long way

[Verse 2:]
I love it when they try to get scandalous
Even though they know they really can’t handle it
(They can’t handle it?) They can’t handle it
Try and take me out to dinner, I’ll cancel it
If you really wanna know me first of all
You should never try to get to personal
Cuz I’m in it when I say:
That you gotta long way to go

[Pre-Hook:]
You claim that you’re so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you’re so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cuz you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh)
I’ma tell you why you can’t
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz you gotta long way 2 go
Don’t know howda act, bettah fall back
It’s like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It’s not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I’ma bad girl
You wanna get close? Ease up cuz you gotta a long way

[Pre-Hook Breakdown:]
You claim that you’re so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you’re so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cuz you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh, yeah)
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me? (Touch me)
Think twice cuz you gotta long way 2 go (Way to go)
Don’t know howda act, bettah fall back (Oh you got a long way)
It’s like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It’s not that deep, take it easy (Take it easy) you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I’ma bad girl (I’ma bad girl)
You wanna get close? Ease up cuz you gotta a long way

Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz you gotta long way 2 go
Don’t know howda act, bettah fall back
It’s like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It’s not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I said you gotta long way to go
Rock wit me now, you gotta long way to go
Bettah fall back, said you gotta long way to go

About these ads
Kategori:Cassie
  1. Belum ada komentar.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

Ikuti

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Bergabunglah dengan 164 pengikut lainnya.

%d bloggers like this: